MalaysiaProp
Melaka Tengah · Sub-area

Bdr Melaka property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 1,982 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bdr Melaka, Melaka Tengah

Price map →
RM348median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM369kMedian price12% YoY
RM348Median per sqft
+12.6%Price per sqft since 2021
411Sales, last 2 years

Bdr Melaka is a sub-area (mukim) of Melaka Tengah, Melaka, with 1,982 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM369k (RM348 psf), with price-per-sqft up 12.6% versus 2021. Mostly Serviced Apartment. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM460kRM369kRM278k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM337krecent median RM369k9.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 1,248 sales

< RM250k33%
250–500k38%
500–750k15%
750k–1M9%
1–1.5M3%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM338,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Serviced ApartmentServiced ApartmentRM390k26% of sales
Condo / apartmentCondominiumRM280k24% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM433k16% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM590k8% of sales
FlatFlatRM150k5% of sales
46%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold46%
leasehold54%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bdr Melaka, Melaka Tengah?

The median registered sale price in Bdr Melaka (a sub-area of Melaka Tengah, Melaka) in 2025 was RM369,000 (RM348 per sq ft), based on 1,982 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bdr Melaka rising or falling?

Bdr Melaka's price-per-sqft is up 12.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bdr Melaka?

Mostly Serviced Apartment, which is 26% of 2025 sales.

Is Bdr Melaka freehold or leasehold?

46% of Bdr Melaka transactions are freehold and 54% leasehold.

Photo credits: Condominium towers in North Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, Pradana Aumars (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · PPR public housing flats in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Brownc (CC BY-SA 4.0)