MalaysiaProp
Kedah · District

Sik property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 60 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Sik, Kedah

Price map →
RM285median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM245kMedian price
RM285Median per sqft
-10.2%Price per sqft since 2021
14Sales, last 2 years

Sik is a property market in Kedah with 60 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM245k (RM285 psf), with price-per-sqft down 10.2% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (60% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM398kRM224kRM50k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM280krecent median RM245k12.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 36 sales

< RM250k69%
250–500k31%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM220,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM220k60% of sales
DetachedRM297k40% of sales
80%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold80%
leasehold20%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Sik

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Sik?

The median registered sale price in Sik, Kedah over the last 2 years was RM245,000 (RM285 per sq ft), based on 60 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Sik rising or falling?

Sik's price-per-sqft is down 10.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What is the most common property type in Sik?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Sik, making up 60% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Sik freehold or leasehold?

80% of Sik transactions are freehold and 20% are leasehold.