MalaysiaProp
Perak · District

Kampar property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 2,161 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Kampar, Perak

Price map →
RM251median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM274kMedian price6.6% YoY
RM251Median per sqft
+16.3%Price per sqft since 2021
513Sales, last 2 years

Kampar is a property market in Perak with 2,161 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM274k (RM251 psf), with price-per-sqft up 16.3% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (35% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM298kRM204kRM110k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM249krecent median RM274k10% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 1,366 sales

< RM250k42%
250–500k50%
500–750k5%
750k–1M1%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM268,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM268k35% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM360k18% of sales
DetachedRM150k7% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM160k7% of sales
Serviced ApartmentServiced ApartmentRM172k7% of sales
18%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold18%
leasehold82%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Kampar

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Auctions in Kampar 13 upcoming

Reserve prices scored against Kampar's real sold medians

All Kampar auctions →

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Kampar?

The median registered sale price in Kampar, Perak over the last 2 years was RM274,000 (RM251 per sq ft), based on 2,161 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Kampar rising or falling?

Kampar's price-per-sqft is up 16.3% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation), and down 6.6% year-on-year.

What is the most common property type in Kampar?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Kampar, making up 35% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Kampar freehold or leasehold?

18% of Kampar transactions are freehold and 82% are leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Condominium towers in North Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, Pradana Aumars (CC BY-SA 4.0)