MalaysiaProp
Kampar · Sub-area

Bandar Kampar property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 65 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Kampar, Kampar

Price map →
RM84median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM88kMedian price14.9% YoY
RM84Median per sqft
-69.9%Price per sqft since 2021
26Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Kampar is a sub-area (mukim) of Kampar, Perak, with 65 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM88k (RM84 psf), with price-per-sqft down 69.9% versus 2021. Mostly Flat. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM868kRM453kRM38k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM868krecent median RM88k89.9% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 47 sales

< RM250k81%
250–500k6%
500–750k4%
750k–1M6%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM99,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

FlatFlatRM95k30% of sales
Low-cost flatLow-Cost FlatRM39k20% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM60k10% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM160k10% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM330k10% of sales
66%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold66%
leasehold34%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Kampar, Kampar?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Kampar (a sub-area of Kampar, Perak) in 2025 was RM87,500 (RM84 per sq ft), based on 65 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Kampar rising or falling?

Bandar Kampar's price-per-sqft is down 69.9% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Kampar?

Mostly Flat, which is 30% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Kampar freehold or leasehold?

66% of Bandar Kampar transactions are freehold and 34% leasehold.

Photo credits: PPR public housing flats in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Brownc (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)