MalaysiaProp
Muallim · Sub-area

Hulu Bernam Timor property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 962 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Hulu Bernam Timor, Muallim

Price map →
RM277median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM350kMedian price1.4% YoY
RM277Median per sqft
+20.6%Price per sqft since 2021
191Sales, last 2 years

Hulu Bernam Timor is a sub-area (mukim) of Muallim, Perak, with 962 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM350k (RM277 psf), with price-per-sqft up 20.6% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM424kRM321kRM218k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM253krecent median RM350k38.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 570 sales

< RM250k30%
250–500k56%
500–750k12%
750k–1M2%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM345,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM268k33% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM423k25% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM170k7% of sales
Cluster houseCluster HouseRM485k7% of sales
2-sty ShopRM590k7% of sales
57%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold57%
leasehold43%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Hulu Bernam Timor, Muallim?

The median registered sale price in Hulu Bernam Timor (a sub-area of Muallim, Perak) in 2025 was RM350,000 (RM277 per sq ft), based on 962 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Hulu Bernam Timor rising or falling?

Hulu Bernam Timor's price-per-sqft is up 20.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Hulu Bernam Timor?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 33% of 2025 sales.

Is Hulu Bernam Timor freehold or leasehold?

57% of Hulu Bernam Timor transactions are freehold and 43% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)