MalaysiaProp
Lipis · Sub-area

Bandar Kuala Lipis property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 199 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Kuala Lipis, Lipis

Price map →
RM282median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM275kMedian price13.6% YoY
RM282Median per sqft
-3.8%Price per sqft since 2021
54Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Kuala Lipis is a sub-area (mukim) of Lipis, Pahang, with 199 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM275k (RM282 psf), with price-per-sqft down 3.8% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM683kRM459kRM236k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM284krecent median RM275k3.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 133 sales

< RM250k14%
250–500k67%
500–750k11%
750k–1M6%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM275,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM258k64% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM374k7% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM527k7% of sales
2-sty ShopRM725k7% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM75k7% of sales
82%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold82%
leasehold18%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Kuala Lipis, Lipis?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Kuala Lipis (a sub-area of Lipis, Pahang) in 2025 was RM275,000 (RM282 per sq ft), based on 199 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Kuala Lipis rising or falling?

Bandar Kuala Lipis's price-per-sqft is down 3.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Kuala Lipis?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 64% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Kuala Lipis freehold or leasehold?

82% of Bandar Kuala Lipis transactions are freehold and 18% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)