MalaysiaProp
Kluang · Sub-area

Ulu Benut property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 480 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Ulu Benut, Kluang

Price map →
RM295median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM350kMedian price12.9% YoY
RM295Median per sqft
+49.2%Price per sqft since 2021
93Sales, last 2 years

Ulu Benut is a sub-area (mukim) of Kluang, Johor, with 480 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM350k (RM295 psf), with price-per-sqft up 49.2% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM544kRM335kRM125k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM158krecent median RM350k122.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 302 sales

< RM250k38%
250–500k45%
500–750k10%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM310,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM307k39% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM410k14% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM155k11% of sales
Cluster houseCluster HouseRM606k8% of sales
2-sty ShopRM475k6% of sales
90%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold90%
leasehold10%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Ulu Benut, Kluang?

The median registered sale price in Ulu Benut (a sub-area of Kluang, Johor) in 2025 was RM350,000 (RM295 per sq ft), based on 480 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Ulu Benut rising or falling?

Ulu Benut's price-per-sqft is up 49.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Ulu Benut?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 39% of 2025 sales.

Is Ulu Benut freehold or leasehold?

90% of Ulu Benut transactions are freehold and 10% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)