MalaysiaProp
Klang · Sub-area

Pekan Batu Empat property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 88 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Batu Empat, Klang

Price map →
RM355median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM515kMedian price
RM355Median per sqft
-22.2%Price per sqft since 2021
12Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Batu Empat is a sub-area (mukim) of Klang, Selangor, with 88 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM515k (RM355 psf), with price-per-sqft down 22.2% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM1.19MRM738kRM288k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM300krecent median RM515k71.7% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 58 sales

< RM250k0%
250–500k34%
500–750k22%
750k–1M12%
1–1.5M29%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM600,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM520k75% of sales
2-sty ShopRM1.18M25% of sales
61%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold61%
leasehold39%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Batu Empat, Klang?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Batu Empat (a sub-area of Klang, Selangor) in 2025 was RM515,000 (RM355 per sq ft), based on 88 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Batu Empat rising or falling?

Pekan Batu Empat's price-per-sqft is down 22.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Batu Empat?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 75% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Batu Empat freehold or leasehold?

61% of Pekan Batu Empat transactions are freehold and 39% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)