MalaysiaProp
Kemaman · Sub-area

Kemasik property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 116 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Kemasik, Kemaman

Price map →
RM319median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM310kMedian price11.7% YoY
RM319Median per sqft
+42.2%Price per sqft since 2021
47Sales, last 2 years

Kemasik is a sub-area (mukim) of Kemaman, Terengganu, with 116 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM310k (RM319 psf), with price-per-sqft up 42.2% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM402kRM235kRM68k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM183krecent median RM310k69.4% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 88 sales

< RM250k19%
250–500k77%
500–750k2%
750k–1M1%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM313,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM290k50% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM350k38% of sales
DetachedRM640k13% of sales
75%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold75%
leasehold25%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Kemasik, Kemaman?

The median registered sale price in Kemasik (a sub-area of Kemaman, Terengganu) in 2025 was RM310,000 (RM319 per sq ft), based on 116 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Kemasik rising or falling?

Kemasik's price-per-sqft is up 42.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Kemasik?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 50% of 2025 sales.

Is Kemasik freehold or leasehold?

75% of Kemasik transactions are freehold and 25% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)