MalaysiaProp
Hilir Perak · Sub-area

Bandar Teluk Intan property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 127 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Teluk Intan, Hilir Perak

Price map →
RM237median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM470kMedian price44.8% YoY
RM237Median per sqft
+69.1%Price per sqft since 2021
30Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Teluk Intan is a sub-area (mukim) of Hilir Perak, Perak, with 127 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM470k (RM237 psf), with price-per-sqft up 69.1% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM775kRM525kRM275k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM523krecent median RM470k10% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 89 sales

< RM250k15%
250–500k34%
500–750k18%
750k–1M18%
1–1.5M7%
> RM1.5M9%
25th percentile
MedianRM500,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM405k27% of sales
2-sty ShopRM775k27% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM200k13% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM515k13% of sales
3-sty ShopRM825k13% of sales
73%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold73%
leasehold27%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Teluk Intan, Hilir Perak?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Teluk Intan (a sub-area of Hilir Perak, Perak) in 2025 was RM470,000 (RM237 per sq ft), based on 127 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Teluk Intan rising or falling?

Bandar Teluk Intan's price-per-sqft is up 69.1% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Teluk Intan?

Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached, which is 27% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Teluk Intan freehold or leasehold?

73% of Bandar Teluk Intan transactions are freehold and 27% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)