MalaysiaProp
Pahang · District

Temerloh property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 2,064 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Temerloh, Pahang

Price map →
RM268median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price7.3% YoY
RM268Median per sqft
+12.4%Price per sqft since 2021
582Sales, last 2 years

Temerloh is a property market in Pahang with 2,064 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM268 psf), with price-per-sqft up 12.4% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (48% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM319kRM252kRM184k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM263krecent median RM300k14.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 1,386 sales

< RM250k39%
250–500k50%
500–750k7%
750k–1M2%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM274,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM270k48% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM368k12% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM290k12% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM170k7% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM550k7% of sales
81%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold81%
leasehold19%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Temerloh

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Auctions in Temerloh 6 upcoming

Reserve prices scored against Temerloh's real sold medians

All Temerloh auctions →

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Temerloh?

The median registered sale price in Temerloh, Pahang over the last 2 years was RM300,000 (RM268 per sq ft), based on 2,064 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Temerloh rising or falling?

Temerloh's price-per-sqft is up 12.4% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation), and up 7.3% year-on-year.

What is the most common property type in Temerloh?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Temerloh, making up 48% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Temerloh freehold or leasehold?

81% of Temerloh transactions are freehold and 19% are leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0) · Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)