MalaysiaProp
Sabah · District

Beaufort property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 141 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Beaufort, Sabah

Price map →
RM297median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM312kMedian price21.4% YoY
RM297Median per sqft
+9.6%Price per sqft since 2021
37Sales, last 2 years

Beaufort is a property market in Sabah with 141 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM312k (RM297 psf), with price-per-sqft up 9.6% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (42% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM662kRM460kRM258k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM400krecent median RM312k22% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 83 sales

< RM250k23%
250–500k52%
500–750k14%
750k–1M8%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM305,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM350k42% of sales
2-sty ShopRM455k33% of sales
1-sty ShopRM285k8% of sales
3-sty ShopRM200k8% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM250k8% of sales
1%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold1%
leasehold99%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Beaufort

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Beaufort?

The median registered sale price in Beaufort, Sabah over the last 2 years was RM312,000 (RM297 per sq ft), based on 141 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Beaufort rising or falling?

Beaufort's price-per-sqft is up 9.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation), and up 21.4% year-on-year.

What is the most common property type in Beaufort?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Beaufort, making up 42% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Beaufort freehold or leasehold?

1% of Beaufort transactions are freehold and 99% are leasehold.