MalaysiaProp
Sik · Sub-area

Sik property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 33 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Sik, Sik

Price map →
RM286median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM240kMedian price
RM286Median per sqft
+41.2%Price per sqft since 2021
7Sales, last 2 years

Sik is a sub-area (mukim) of Sik, Kedah, with 33 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM240k (RM286 psf), with price-per-sqft up 41.2% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM300kRM180kRM60k20212022202320242025
2021 median RM170krecent median RM240k41.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 22 sales

< RM250k73%
250–500k27%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM220,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM230k100% of sales
88%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold88%
leasehold12%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Sik, Sik?

The median registered sale price in Sik (a sub-area of Sik, Kedah) in 2025 was RM240,000 (RM286 per sq ft), based on 33 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Sik rising or falling?

Sik's price-per-sqft is up 41.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Sik?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 100% of 2025 sales.

Is Sik freehold or leasehold?

88% of Sik transactions are freehold and 12% leasehold.