MalaysiaProp
Rembau · Sub-area

Pekan Rembau property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 79 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Rembau, Rembau

Price map →
RM277median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM370kMedian price
RM277Median per sqft
+15.9%Price per sqft since 2021
17Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Rembau is a sub-area (mukim) of Rembau, Negeri Sembilan, with 79 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM370k (RM277 psf), with price-per-sqft up 15.9% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Shop. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM670kRM427kRM183k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM315krecent median RM370k17.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 51 sales

< RM250k31%
250–500k33%
500–750k33%
750k–1M2%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM320,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

2-sty ShopRM666k57% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM236k29% of sales
Cluster houseCluster HouseRM200k14% of sales
90%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold90%
leasehold10%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Rembau, Rembau?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Rembau (a sub-area of Rembau, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM370,000 (RM277 per sq ft), based on 79 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Rembau rising or falling?

Pekan Rembau's price-per-sqft is up 15.9% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Rembau?

Mostly 2-sty Shop, which is 57% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Rembau freehold or leasehold?

90% of Pekan Rembau transactions are freehold and 10% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)