MalaysiaProp
Maran · Sub-area

Bukit Segumpal property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 53 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bukit Segumpal, Maran

Price map →
RM259median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM202kMedian price
RM259Median per sqft
+8.3%Price per sqft since 2021
10Sales, last 2 years

Bukit Segumpal is a sub-area (mukim) of Maran, Pahang, with 53 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM202k (RM259 psf), with price-per-sqft up 8.3% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM328kRM224kRM120k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM211krecent median RM202k4.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 27 sales

< RM250k56%
250–500k44%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM206,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM323k50% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM189k50% of sales
66%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold66%
leasehold34%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bukit Segumpal, Maran?

The median registered sale price in Bukit Segumpal (a sub-area of Maran, Pahang) in 2025 was RM202,000 (RM259 per sq ft), based on 53 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bukit Segumpal rising or falling?

Bukit Segumpal's price-per-sqft is up 8.3% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bukit Segumpal?

Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached, which is 50% of 2025 sales.

Is Bukit Segumpal freehold or leasehold?

66% of Bukit Segumpal transactions are freehold and 34% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)