MalaysiaProp
Negeri Sembilan · District

Kuala Pilah property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 865 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Kuala Pilah, Negeri Sembilan

Price map →
RM240median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM264kMedian price0.4% YoY
RM240Median per sqft
-7.2%Price per sqft since 2021
180Sales, last 2 years

Kuala Pilah is a property market in Negeri Sembilan with 865 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM264k (RM240 psf), with price-per-sqft down 7.2% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (50% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM390kRM297kRM205k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM257krecent median RM264k2.9% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 548 sales

< RM250k41%
250–500k53%
500–750k6%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM259,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM264k50% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM95k15% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM394k13% of sales
2-sty ShopRM485k9% of sales
DetachedRM460k4% of sales
87%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold87%
leasehold13%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Kuala Pilah

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Kuala Pilah?

The median registered sale price in Kuala Pilah, Negeri Sembilan over the last 2 years was RM264,000 (RM240 per sq ft), based on 865 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Kuala Pilah rising or falling?

Kuala Pilah's price-per-sqft is down 7.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation), and down 0.4% year-on-year.

What is the most common property type in Kuala Pilah?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Kuala Pilah, making up 50% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Kuala Pilah freehold or leasehold?

87% of Kuala Pilah transactions are freehold and 13% are leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)