MalaysiaProp
Temerloh · Sub-area

Bandar Mentekab property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 105 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Mentekab, Temerloh

Price map →
RM215median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price174% YoY
RM215Median per sqft
-2.1%Price per sqft since 2021
25Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Mentekab is a sub-area (mukim) of Temerloh, Pahang, with 105 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM215 psf), with price-per-sqft down 2.1% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Semi-Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM777kRM440kRM103k2022202320242026
2021 median RM235krecent median RM300k27.7% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 60 sales

< RM250k43%
250–500k32%
500–750k13%
750k–1M12%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM280,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM700k45% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM339k18% of sales
DetachedRM879k18% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM260k9% of sales
2-sty ShopRM860k9% of sales
35%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold35%
leasehold65%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Mentekab, Temerloh?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Mentekab (a sub-area of Temerloh, Pahang) in 2025 was RM300,000 (RM215 per sq ft), based on 105 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Mentekab rising or falling?

Bandar Mentekab's price-per-sqft is down 2.1% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Mentekab?

Mostly 2-sty Semi-Detached, which is 45% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Mentekab freehold or leasehold?

35% of Bandar Mentekab transactions are freehold and 65% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0) · Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)