MalaysiaProp
Melaka Tengah · Sub-area

Pkn Bt Berendam property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 43 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pkn Bt Berendam, Melaka Tengah

Price map →
RM352median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM450kMedian price
RM352Median per sqft
+7.8%Price per sqft since 2021
9Sales, last 2 years

Pkn Bt Berendam is a sub-area (mukim) of Melaka Tengah, Melaka, with 43 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM450k (RM352 psf), with price-per-sqft up 7.8% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM523kRM399kRM275k2022202320242025
2021 median RM290krecent median RM450k55.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 27 sales

< RM250k0%
250–500k74%
500–750k22%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM400,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM395k33% of sales
2-sty ShopRM650k33% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM450k33% of sales
35%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold35%
leasehold65%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pkn Bt Berendam, Melaka Tengah?

The median registered sale price in Pkn Bt Berendam (a sub-area of Melaka Tengah, Melaka) in 2025 was RM450,000 (RM352 per sq ft), based on 43 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pkn Bt Berendam rising or falling?

Pkn Bt Berendam's price-per-sqft is up 7.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pkn Bt Berendam?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 33% of 2025 sales.

Is Pkn Bt Berendam freehold or leasehold?

35% of Pkn Bt Berendam transactions are freehold and 65% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)