MalaysiaProp
Melaka Tengah · Sub-area

Klebang Besar property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 76 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Klebang Besar, Melaka Tengah

Price map →
RM303median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price
RM303Median per sqft
+12.4%Price per sqft since 2021
9Sales, last 2 years

Klebang Besar is a sub-area (mukim) of Melaka Tengah, Melaka, with 76 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM303 psf), with price-per-sqft up 12.4% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM759kRM485kRM210k2022202320242025
2021 median RM680krecent median RM300k55.9% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 57 sales

< RM250k23%
250–500k70%
500–750k2%
750k–1M5%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM432,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM243k67% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM330k33% of sales
54%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold54%
leasehold46%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Klebang Besar, Melaka Tengah?

The median registered sale price in Klebang Besar (a sub-area of Melaka Tengah, Melaka) in 2025 was RM300,000 (RM303 per sq ft), based on 76 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Klebang Besar rising or falling?

Klebang Besar's price-per-sqft is up 12.4% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Klebang Besar?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 67% of 2025 sales.

Is Klebang Besar freehold or leasehold?

54% of Klebang Besar transactions are freehold and 46% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)