MalaysiaProp
Kuala Muda · Sub-area

Semiling property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 85 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Semiling, Kuala Muda

Price map →
RM257median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM175kMedian price
RM257Median per sqft
+17.3%Price per sqft since 2021
9Sales, last 2 years

Semiling is a sub-area (mukim) of Kuala Muda, Kedah, with 85 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM175k (RM257 psf), with price-per-sqft up 17.3% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM420kRM253kRM85k20212022202320242025
2021 median RM184krecent median RM175k4.9% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 47 sales

< RM250k83%
250–500k15%
500–750k2%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM184,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM175k75% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM300k25% of sales
71%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold71%
leasehold29%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Semiling, Kuala Muda?

The median registered sale price in Semiling (a sub-area of Kuala Muda, Kedah) in 2025 was RM175,000 (RM257 per sq ft), based on 85 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Semiling rising or falling?

Semiling's price-per-sqft is up 17.3% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Semiling?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 75% of 2025 sales.

Is Semiling freehold or leasehold?

71% of Semiling transactions are freehold and 29% leasehold.