MalaysiaProp
Jasin · Sub-area

Ayer Panas property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 1,672 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Ayer Panas, Jasin

Price map →
RM258median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM339kMedian price0% YoY
RM258Median per sqft
-3.6%Price per sqft since 2021
374Sales, last 2 years

Ayer Panas is a sub-area (mukim) of Jasin, Melaka, with 1,672 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM339k (RM258 psf), with price-per-sqft down 3.6% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM905kRM578kRM250k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM506krecent median RM339k33% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 1,091 sales

< RM250k32%
250–500k47%
500–750k16%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM300,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM305k48% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM300k27% of sales
DetachedRM672k9% of sales
2-sty ShopRM719k9% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM1.11M3% of sales
44%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold44%
leasehold56%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Ayer Panas, Jasin?

The median registered sale price in Ayer Panas (a sub-area of Jasin, Melaka) in 2025 was RM339,000 (RM258 per sq ft), based on 1,672 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Ayer Panas rising or falling?

Ayer Panas's price-per-sqft is down 3.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Ayer Panas?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 48% of 2025 sales.

Is Ayer Panas freehold or leasehold?

44% of Ayer Panas transactions are freehold and 56% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)