MalaysiaProp
Seremban · Sub-area

Setul property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 1,673 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Setul, Seremban

Price map →
RM344median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM360kMedian price5.8% YoY
RM344Median per sqft
+3.8%Price per sqft since 2021
296Sales, last 2 years

Setul is a sub-area (mukim) of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, with 1,673 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM360k (RM344 psf), with price-per-sqft up 3.8% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM785kRM511kRM236k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM511krecent median RM360k29.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 921 sales

< RM250k25%
250–500k39%
500–750k22%
750k–1M6%
1–1.5M3%
> RM1.5M6%
25th percentile
MedianRM400,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM320k49% of sales
Terraced FactoryRM850k11% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM499k9% of sales
Detached FactoryRM10.53M7% of sales
Semi-Detached FactoryRM1.40M3% of sales
78%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold78%
leasehold22%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Setul, Seremban?

The median registered sale price in Setul (a sub-area of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM360,000 (RM344 per sq ft), based on 1,673 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Setul rising or falling?

Setul's price-per-sqft is up 3.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Setul?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 49% of 2025 sales.

Is Setul freehold or leasehold?

78% of Setul transactions are freehold and 22% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)