MalaysiaProp
Seremban · Sub-area

Seremban property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 814 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Seremban, Seremban

Price map →
RM327median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM433kMedian price0% YoY
RM327Median per sqft
-2.8%Price per sqft since 2021
137Sales, last 2 years

Seremban is a sub-area (mukim) of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, with 814 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM433k (RM327 psf), with price-per-sqft down 2.8% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM700kRM505kRM310k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM330krecent median RM433k31.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 454 sales

< RM250k11%
250–500k63%
500–750k19%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M1%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM412,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM470k63% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM300k18% of sales
Semi-Detached FactoryRM958k4% of sales
DetachedRM1.27M4% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM700k2% of sales
63%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold63%
leasehold37%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Seremban, Seremban?

The median registered sale price in Seremban (a sub-area of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM433,000 (RM327 per sq ft), based on 814 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Seremban rising or falling?

Seremban's price-per-sqft is down 2.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Seremban?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 63% of 2025 sales.

Is Seremban freehold or leasehold?

63% of Seremban transactions are freehold and 37% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)