MalaysiaProp
Port Dickson · Sub-area

Pekan Lukut property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 486 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Lukut, Port Dickson

Price map →
RM264median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM350kMedian price32.7% YoY
RM264Median per sqft
+57%Price per sqft since 2021
95Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Lukut is a sub-area (mukim) of Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, with 486 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM350k (RM264 psf), with price-per-sqft up 57% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM600kRM415kRM230k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM259krecent median RM350k35.1% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 319 sales

< RM250k19%
250–500k57%
500–750k13%
750k–1M7%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM296,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM248k24% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM457k24% of sales
2-sty ShopRM470k21% of sales
3-sty ShopRM850k15% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM768k9% of sales
83%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold83%
leasehold17%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Lukut, Port Dickson?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Lukut (a sub-area of Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM350,000 (RM264 per sq ft), based on 486 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Lukut rising or falling?

Pekan Lukut's price-per-sqft is up 57% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Lukut?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 24% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Lukut freehold or leasehold?

83% of Pekan Lukut transactions are freehold and 17% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)