MalaysiaProp
Perlis · Sub-area

Utan Aji property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 209 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Utan Aji, Perlis

Price map →
RM299median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM355kMedian price17.9% YoY
RM299Median per sqft
+16.5%Price per sqft since 2021
50Sales, last 2 years

Utan Aji is a sub-area (mukim) of Perlis, Perlis, with 209 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM355k (RM299 psf), with price-per-sqft up 16.5% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM720kRM465kRM210k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM300krecent median RM355k18.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 114 sales

< RM250k23%
250–500k53%
500–750k22%
750k–1M3%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM350,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM280k40% of sales
2-sty ShopRM550k24% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM490k16% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM365k8% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM750k4% of sales
78%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold78%
leasehold22%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Utan Aji, Perlis?

The median registered sale price in Utan Aji (a sub-area of Perlis, Perlis) in 2025 was RM355,000 (RM299 per sq ft), based on 209 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Utan Aji rising or falling?

Utan Aji's price-per-sqft is up 16.5% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Utan Aji?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 40% of 2025 sales.

Is Utan Aji freehold or leasehold?

78% of Utan Aji transactions are freehold and 22% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)