MalaysiaProp
Manjung · Sub-area

Lumut property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 1,304 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Lumut, Manjung

Price map →
RM258median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price12.4% YoY
RM258Median per sqft
+24.2%Price per sqft since 2021
269Sales, last 2 years

Lumut is a sub-area (mukim) of Manjung, Perak, with 1,304 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM258 psf), with price-per-sqft up 24.2% versus 2021. Mostly Condominium. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM420kRM326kRM231k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM254krecent median RM300k18.1% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 817 sales

< RM250k42%
250–500k43%
500–750k9%
750k–1M2%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM280,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Condo / apartmentCondominiumRM170k20% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM280k19% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM385k19% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM499k14% of sales
2-sty ShopRM1.00M8% of sales
63%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold63%
leasehold37%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Lumut, Manjung?

The median registered sale price in Lumut (a sub-area of Manjung, Perak) in 2025 was RM300,000 (RM258 per sq ft), based on 1,304 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Lumut rising or falling?

Lumut's price-per-sqft is up 24.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Lumut?

Mostly Condominium, which is 20% of 2025 sales.

Is Lumut freehold or leasehold?

63% of Lumut transactions are freehold and 37% leasehold.

Photo credits: Condominium towers in North Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, Pradana Aumars (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)