Padang Raja
Padang Raja is a sub-area (mukim) of Kota Bahru, Kelantan, with 37 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM380k (RM310 psf), with price-per-sqft down 9.2% versus 2021. Mostly Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH — free and open.
Median price trend
quarterly · 2021 → 2026All property types, Padang Raja
Price distribution
Share of 2025 sales by price band
What sells here
Type mix and median price · 2025
Most transacted projects
Schemes in Padang Raja with the deepest sold-price history
Frequently asked
What is the median property price in Padang Raja, Kota Bahru?
The median registered sale price in Padang Raja (a sub-area of Kota Bahru, Kelantan) in 2025 was RM380,000 (RM310 per sq ft), based on 37 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.
Are property prices in Padang Raja rising or falling?
Padang Raja's price-per-sqft is down 9.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).
What type of property sells in Padang Raja?
Mostly Detached, which is 80% of 2025 sales.
Is Padang Raja freehold or leasehold?
100% of Padang Raja transactions are freehold and 0% leasehold.