Padang Enggang
Padang Enggang is a sub-area (mukim) of Kota Bahru, Kelantan, with 4 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM465k (RM330 psf). Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH — free and open.
Median price trend
quarterly · 2021 → 2026All property types, Padang Enggang
Price distribution
Share of 2025 sales by price band
What sells here
Type mix and median price · 2025
Most transacted projects
Schemes in Padang Enggang with the deepest sold-price history
Frequently asked
What is the median property price in Padang Enggang, Kota Bahru?
The median registered sale price in Padang Enggang (a sub-area of Kota Bahru, Kelantan) in 2025 was RM465,000 (RM330 per sq ft), based on 4 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.
Are property prices in Padang Enggang rising or falling?
There isn't enough 2021 data in Padang Enggang to measure a reliable long-term change.
What type of property sells in Padang Enggang?
Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 88% of 2025 sales.
Is Padang Enggang freehold or leasehold?
100% of Padang Enggang transactions are freehold and 0% leasehold.