MalaysiaProp
Jasin · Sub-area

Sempang property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 79 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Sempang, Jasin

Price map →
RM277median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM200kMedian price
RM277Median per sqft
+50.2%Price per sqft since 2021
17Sales, last 2 years

Sempang is a sub-area (mukim) of Jasin, Melaka, with 79 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM200k (RM277 psf), with price-per-sqft up 50.2% versus 2021. Mostly Low-Cost House. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM351kRM226kRM100k20212022202320242026
2021 median RM155krecent median RM200k29% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 67 sales

< RM250k36%
250–500k63%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM280,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Low-Cost HouseRM125k100% of sales
58%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold58%
leasehold42%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Sempang, Jasin?

The median registered sale price in Sempang (a sub-area of Jasin, Melaka) in 2025 was RM200,000 (RM277 per sq ft), based on 79 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Sempang rising or falling?

Sempang's price-per-sqft is up 50.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Sempang?

Mostly Low-Cost House, which is 100% of 2025 sales.

Is Sempang freehold or leasehold?

58% of Sempang transactions are freehold and 42% leasehold.