MalaysiaProp
Jasin · Sub-area

Selandar property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 49 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Selandar, Jasin

Price map →
RM252median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM182kMedian price
RM252Median per sqft
-8.8%Price per sqft since 2021
8Sales, last 2 years

Selandar is a sub-area (mukim) of Jasin, Melaka, with 49 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM182k (RM252 psf), with price-per-sqft down 8.8% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM371kRM220kRM70k2022202320242026
2021 median RM239krecent median RM182k24.1% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 23 sales

< RM250k83%
250–500k17%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM173,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM210k50% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM200k50% of sales
69%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold69%
leasehold31%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Selandar, Jasin?

The median registered sale price in Selandar (a sub-area of Jasin, Melaka) in 2025 was RM181,500 (RM252 per sq ft), based on 49 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Selandar rising or falling?

Selandar's price-per-sqft is down 8.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Selandar?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 50% of 2025 sales.

Is Selandar freehold or leasehold?

69% of Selandar transactions are freehold and 31% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)