MalaysiaProp
Hulu Langat · Sub-area

Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 387 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih, Hulu Langat

Price map →
RM325median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM470kMedian price16.7% YoY
RM325Median per sqft
-2.6%Price per sqft since 2021
55Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih is a sub-area (mukim) of Hulu Langat, Selangor, with 387 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM470k (RM325 psf), with price-per-sqft down 2.6% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM1.05MRM565kRM80k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM400krecent median RM470k17.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 210 sales

< RM250k32%
250–500k22%
500–750k11%
750k–1M15%
1–1.5M12%
> RM1.5M8%
25th percentile
MedianRM440,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM793k17% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM1.50M13% of sales
Low-cost flatLow-Cost FlatRM95k13% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM475k8% of sales
TownhouseTown HouseRM250k8% of sales
80%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold80%
leasehold20%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih, Hulu Langat?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih (a sub-area of Hulu Langat, Selangor) in 2025 was RM470,000 (RM325 per sq ft), based on 387 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih rising or falling?

Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih's price-per-sqft is down 2.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 17% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih freehold or leasehold?

80% of Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih transactions are freehold and 20% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0) · PPR public housing flats in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Brownc (CC BY-SA 4.0)