MalaysiaProp
Besut · Sub-area

Keluang property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 140 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Keluang, Besut

Price map →
RM302median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price0% YoY
RM302Median per sqft
+15.9%Price per sqft since 2021
32Sales, last 2 years

Keluang is a sub-area (mukim) of Besut, Terengganu, with 140 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM302 psf), with price-per-sqft up 15.9% versus 2021. Mostly Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM420kRM273kRM125k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM245krecent median RM300k22.4% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 94 sales

< RM250k13%
250–500k85%
500–750k2%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM350,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

DetachedRM395k40% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM300k33% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM225k13% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM380k7% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM270k7% of sales
51%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold51%
leasehold49%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Keluang, Besut?

The median registered sale price in Keluang (a sub-area of Besut, Terengganu) in 2025 was RM300,000 (RM302 per sq ft), based on 140 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Keluang rising or falling?

Keluang's price-per-sqft is up 15.9% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Keluang?

Mostly Detached, which is 40% of 2025 sales.

Is Keluang freehold or leasehold?

51% of Keluang transactions are freehold and 49% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)