Sungai Kluang
Sungai Kluang is a sub-area (mukim) of Batu Pahat, Johor, with 62 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM200k (RM229 psf), with price-per-sqft down 20.2% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH — free and open.
Median price trend
quarterly · 2021 → 2026All property types, Sungai Kluang
Price distribution
Share of 2025 sales by price band
What sells here
Type mix and median price · 2025
Most transacted projects
Schemes in Sungai Kluang with the deepest sold-price history
Frequently asked
What is the median property price in Sungai Kluang, Batu Pahat?
The median registered sale price in Sungai Kluang (a sub-area of Batu Pahat, Johor) in 2025 was RM200,000 (RM229 per sq ft), based on 62 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.
Are property prices in Sungai Kluang rising or falling?
Sungai Kluang's price-per-sqft is down 20.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).
What type of property sells in Sungai Kluang?
Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 80% of 2025 sales.
Is Sungai Kluang freehold or leasehold?
98% of Sungai Kluang transactions are freehold and 2% leasehold.