MalaysiaProp
Alor Gajah · Sub-area

Pulau Sebang property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 217 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pulau Sebang, Alor Gajah

Price map →
RM241median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM230kMedian price1.1% YoY
RM241Median per sqft
+39.8%Price per sqft since 2021
35Sales, last 2 years

Pulau Sebang is a sub-area (mukim) of Alor Gajah, Melaka, with 217 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM230k (RM241 psf), with price-per-sqft up 39.8% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM368kRM266kRM164k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM170krecent median RM230k35.7% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 108 sales

< RM250k55%
250–500k34%
500–750k7%
750k–1M3%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM230,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM200k36% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM160k21% of sales
Cluster houseCluster HouseRM501k14% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM490k7% of sales
2-sty ShopRM440k7% of sales
31%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold31%
leasehold69%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pulau Sebang, Alor Gajah?

The median registered sale price in Pulau Sebang (a sub-area of Alor Gajah, Melaka) in 2025 was RM230,000 (RM241 per sq ft), based on 217 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pulau Sebang rising or falling?

Pulau Sebang's price-per-sqft is up 39.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pulau Sebang?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 36% of 2025 sales.

Is Pulau Sebang freehold or leasehold?

31% of Pulau Sebang transactions are freehold and 69% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)