MalaysiaProp
Kelantan · District

Pasir Puteh property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 486 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pasir Puteh, Kelantan

Price map →
RM280median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM280kMedian price10.9% YoY
RM280Median per sqft
+43%Price per sqft since 2021
192Sales, last 2 years

Pasir Puteh is a property market in Kelantan with 486 registered sale transactions since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM280k (RM280 psf), with price-per-sqft up 43% versus 2021. The most-transacted property type is 1-sty Terraced (41% of recent sales). Prices below are real registered sales from NAPIC/JPPH, updated as new data is released.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM690kRM444kRM197k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM197krecent median RM280k42.1% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 346 sales

< RM250k40%
250–500k56%
500–750k3%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM280,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM198k41% of sales
DetachedRM390k35% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM323k15% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM120k4% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM230k3% of sales
74%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold74%
leasehold26%

Top projects and sub-areas

Where the sales are, and where prices per sqft are highest.

Streets in Pasir Puteh

Registered sale prices by street — drill into any road for its full transaction history

Auctions in Pasir Puteh 19 upcoming

Reserve prices scored against Pasir Puteh's real sold medians

All Pasir Puteh auctions →

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pasir Puteh?

The median registered sale price in Pasir Puteh, Kelantan over the last 2 years was RM280,000 (RM280 per sq ft), based on 486 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pasir Puteh rising or falling?

Pasir Puteh's price-per-sqft is up 43% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation), and up 10.9% year-on-year.

What is the most common property type in Pasir Puteh?

1-sty Terraced is the most-transacted type in Pasir Puteh, making up 41% of 2025 sales.

Is property in Pasir Puteh freehold or leasehold?

74% of Pasir Puteh transactions are freehold and 26% are leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0) · Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)