MalaysiaProp
Seremban · Sub-area

Pekan Sikamat property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 491 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Sikamat, Seremban

Price map →
RM364median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM260kMedian price6% YoY
RM364Median per sqft
+15.6%Price per sqft since 2021
87Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Sikamat is a sub-area (mukim) of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, with 491 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM260k (RM364 psf), with price-per-sqft up 15.6% versus 2021. Mostly Low-Cost House. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM318kRM231kRM145k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM235krecent median RM260k10.6% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 283 sales

< RM250k45%
250–500k52%
500–750k3%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM250,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Low-Cost HouseRM230k45% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM308k24% of sales
DetachedRM200k9% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM470k6% of sales
Cluster houseCluster HouseRM165k6% of sales
55%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold55%
leasehold45%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Sikamat, Seremban?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Sikamat (a sub-area of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM260,000 (RM364 per sq ft), based on 491 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Sikamat rising or falling?

Pekan Sikamat's price-per-sqft is up 15.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Sikamat?

Mostly Low-Cost House, which is 45% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Sikamat freehold or leasehold?

55% of Pekan Sikamat transactions are freehold and 45% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0) · Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)