MalaysiaProp
Seremban · Sub-area

Pekan Senawang property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 1,121 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Senawang, Seremban

Price map →
RM314median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM293kMedian price12.5% YoY
RM314Median per sqft
+15.3%Price per sqft since 2021
174Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Senawang is a sub-area (mukim) of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, with 1,121 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM293k (RM314 psf), with price-per-sqft up 15.3% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM360kRM300kRM239k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM283krecent median RM293k3.5% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 656 sales

< RM250k28%
250–500k56%
500–750k9%
750k–1M3%
1–1.5M3%
> RM1.5M1%
25th percentile
MedianRM290,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM350k25% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM290k22% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM248k22% of sales
DetachedRM600k10% of sales
2-sty ShopRM590k8% of sales
38%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold38%
leasehold62%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Senawang, Seremban?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Senawang (a sub-area of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM292,500 (RM314 per sq ft), based on 1,121 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Senawang rising or falling?

Pekan Senawang's price-per-sqft is up 15.3% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Senawang?

Mostly 2-sty Terraced, which is 25% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Senawang freehold or leasehold?

38% of Pekan Senawang transactions are freehold and 62% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)