MalaysiaProp
Seremban · Sub-area

Pekan Mantin property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 42 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Mantin, Seremban

Price map →
RM246median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM284kMedian price
RM246Median per sqft
+5.9%Price per sqft since 2021
6Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Mantin is a sub-area (mukim) of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, with 42 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM284k (RM246 psf), with price-per-sqft up 5.9% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM650kRM400kRM150k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM150krecent median RM284k89.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 30 sales

< RM250k47%
250–500k30%
500–750k13%
750k–1M10%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM260,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM284k100% of sales
67%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold67%
leasehold33%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Mantin, Seremban?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Mantin (a sub-area of Seremban, Negeri Sembilan) in 2025 was RM284,000 (RM246 per sq ft), based on 42 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Mantin rising or falling?

Pekan Mantin's price-per-sqft is up 5.9% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Mantin?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 100% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Mantin freehold or leasehold?

67% of Pekan Mantin transactions are freehold and 33% leasehold.