MalaysiaProp
Rompin · Sub-area

RoMPin property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 183 sales since 2021.

Where it is

RoMPin, Rompin

Price map →
RM214median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM224kMedian price79.8% YoY
RM214Median per sqft
+150.9%Price per sqft since 2021
28Sales, last 2 years

RoMPin is a sub-area (mukim) of Rompin, Pahang, with 183 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM224k (RM214 psf), with price-per-sqft up 150.9% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM399kRM230kRM60k20212022202320242026
2021 median RM62krecent median RM224k264.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 97 sales

< RM250k57%
250–500k40%
500–750k3%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM210,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM350k33% of sales
Double-storey semi-D2-sty Semi-DetachedRM450k33% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM100k33% of sales
49%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold49%
leasehold51%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in RoMPin, Rompin?

The median registered sale price in RoMPin (a sub-area of Rompin, Pahang) in 2025 was RM224,000 (RM214 per sq ft), based on 183 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in RoMPin rising or falling?

RoMPin's price-per-sqft is up 150.9% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in RoMPin?

Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached, which is 33% of 2025 sales.

Is RoMPin freehold or leasehold?

49% of RoMPin transactions are freehold and 51% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)