MalaysiaProp
Rompin · Sub-area

Endau property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 218 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Endau, Rompin

Price map →
RM282median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM268kMedian price6.9% YoY
RM282Median per sqft
+156.3%Price per sqft since 2021
64Sales, last 2 years

Endau is a sub-area (mukim) of Rompin, Pahang, with 218 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM268k (RM282 psf), with price-per-sqft up 156.3% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM549kRM320kRM90k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM90krecent median RM268k197.8% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 167 sales

< RM250k65%
250–500k27%
500–750k7%
750k–1M1%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM95,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM288k54% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM548k38% of sales
3-sty ShopRM850k4% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM90k4% of sales
40%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold40%
leasehold60%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Endau, Rompin?

The median registered sale price in Endau (a sub-area of Rompin, Pahang) in 2025 was RM268,000 (RM282 per sq ft), based on 218 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Endau rising or falling?

Endau's price-per-sqft is up 156.3% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Endau?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 54% of 2025 sales.

Is Endau freehold or leasehold?

40% of Endau transactions are freehold and 60% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)