MalaysiaProp
Perlis · Sub-area

Oran property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 42 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Oran, Perlis

Price map →
RM232median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM170kMedian price
RM232Median per sqft
-14.6%Price per sqft since 2021
11Sales, last 2 years

Oran is a sub-area (mukim) of Perlis, Perlis, with 42 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM170k (RM232 psf), with price-per-sqft down 14.6% versus 2021. Mostly Low-Cost House. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM840kRM431kRM21k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM228krecent median RM170k25.4% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 23 sales

< RM250k83%
250–500k13%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M4%
25th percentile
MedianRM170,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Low-Cost HouseRM138k86% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM250k14% of sales
48%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold48%
leasehold52%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Oran, Perlis?

The median registered sale price in Oran (a sub-area of Perlis, Perlis) in 2025 was RM170,000 (RM232 per sq ft), based on 42 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Oran rising or falling?

Oran's price-per-sqft is down 14.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Oran?

Mostly Low-Cost House, which is 86% of 2025 sales.

Is Oran freehold or leasehold?

48% of Oran transactions are freehold and 52% leasehold.