MalaysiaProp
Perlis · Sub-area

Beseri property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 134 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Beseri, Perlis

Price map →
RM317median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM240kMedian price
RM317Median per sqft
+45.1%Price per sqft since 2021
23Sales, last 2 years

Beseri is a sub-area (mukim) of Perlis, Perlis, with 134 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM240k (RM317 psf), with price-per-sqft up 45.1% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM298kRM187kRM77k202120222023202420252026
2021 median RM213krecent median RM240k12.9% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 78 sales

< RM250k64%
250–500k32%
500–750k4%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM220,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM265k38% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM200k38% of sales
Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM355k25% of sales
75%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold75%
leasehold25%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Beseri, Perlis?

The median registered sale price in Beseri (a sub-area of Perlis, Perlis) in 2025 was RM240,000 (RM317 per sq ft), based on 134 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Beseri rising or falling?

Beseri's price-per-sqft is up 45.1% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Beseri?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 38% of 2025 sales.

Is Beseri freehold or leasehold?

75% of Beseri transactions are freehold and 25% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)