MalaysiaProp
Kuala Selangor · Sub-area

Pekan Batang Berjuntai property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 75 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pekan Batang Berjuntai, Kuala Selangor

Price map →
RM307median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM260kMedian price
RM307Median per sqft
+75.6%Price per sqft since 2021
12Sales, last 2 years

Pekan Batang Berjuntai is a sub-area (mukim) of Kuala Selangor, Selangor, with 75 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM260k (RM307 psf), with price-per-sqft up 75.6% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM700kRM439kRM178k2022202320242026
2021 median RM450krecent median RM260k42.2% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 50 sales

< RM250k50%
250–500k34%
500–750k14%
750k–1M2%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM250,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM255k67% of sales
2-sty ShopRM820k17% of sales
DetachedRM280k17% of sales
63%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold63%
leasehold37%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pekan Batang Berjuntai, Kuala Selangor?

The median registered sale price in Pekan Batang Berjuntai (a sub-area of Kuala Selangor, Selangor) in 2025 was RM260,000 (RM307 per sq ft), based on 75 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pekan Batang Berjuntai rising or falling?

Pekan Batang Berjuntai's price-per-sqft is up 75.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pekan Batang Berjuntai?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 67% of 2025 sales.

Is Pekan Batang Berjuntai freehold or leasehold?

63% of Pekan Batang Berjuntai transactions are freehold and 37% leasehold.