MalaysiaProp
Kuala Langat · Sub-area

Bandar Tanjung Sepat property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 58 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Tanjung Sepat, Kuala Langat

Price map →
RM399median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM655kMedian price
RM399Median per sqft
-1.6%Price per sqft since 2021
17Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Tanjung Sepat is a sub-area (mukim) of Kuala Langat, Selangor, with 58 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM655k (RM399 psf), with price-per-sqft down 1.6% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM900kRM525kRM150k202220242025
2021 median RM550krecent median RM655k19.1% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 39 sales

< RM250k8%
250–500k46%
500–750k23%
750k–1M21%
1–1.5M3%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM420,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM335k33% of sales
2-sty ShopRM728k33% of sales
DetachedRM580k17% of sales
Low-cost flatLow-Cost FlatRM98k17% of sales
47%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold47%
leasehold53%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Tanjung Sepat, Kuala Langat?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Tanjung Sepat (a sub-area of Kuala Langat, Selangor) in 2025 was RM655,000 (RM399 per sq ft), based on 58 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Tanjung Sepat rising or falling?

Bandar Tanjung Sepat's price-per-sqft is down 1.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Tanjung Sepat?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 33% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Tanjung Sepat freehold or leasehold?

47% of Bandar Tanjung Sepat transactions are freehold and 53% leasehold.

Photo credits: PPR public housing flats in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Brownc (CC BY-SA 4.0)