MalaysiaProp
Kota Tinggi · Sub-area

Bandar Kota Tinggi property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 78 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Kota Tinggi, Kota Tinggi

Price map →
RM229median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM530kMedian price
RM229Median per sqft
-4.6%Price per sqft since 2021
17Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Kota Tinggi is a sub-area (mukim) of Kota Tinggi, Johor, with 78 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM530k (RM229 psf), with price-per-sqft down 4.6% versus 2021. Mostly 2-sty Shop. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM773kRM516kRM260k2022202320242025
2021 median RM399krecent median RM530k33% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 46 sales

< RM250k26%
250–500k35%
500–750k24%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M9%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM430,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

2-sty ShopRM634k57% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM430k14% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM350k14% of sales
3-sty ShopRM840k14% of sales
81%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold81%
leasehold19%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Kota Tinggi, Kota Tinggi?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Kota Tinggi (a sub-area of Kota Tinggi, Johor) in 2025 was RM530,000 (RM229 per sq ft), based on 78 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Kota Tinggi rising or falling?

Bandar Kota Tinggi's price-per-sqft is down 4.6% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Kota Tinggi?

Mostly 2-sty Shop, which is 57% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Kota Tinggi freehold or leasehold?

81% of Bandar Kota Tinggi transactions are freehold and 19% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)