MalaysiaProp
Besut · Sub-area

Jabi property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 46 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Jabi, Besut

Price map →
RM269median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM300kMedian price10.3% YoY
RM269Median per sqft
-11.8%Price per sqft since 2021
22Sales, last 2 years

Jabi is a sub-area (mukim) of Besut, Terengganu, with 46 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM300k (RM269 psf), with price-per-sqft down 11.8% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM470kRM250kRM30k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM440krecent median RM300k31.8% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 33 sales

< RM250k39%
250–500k61%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM300,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Single-storey semi-D1-sty Semi-DetachedRM320k33% of sales
DetachedRM320k33% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM217k17% of sales
1-sty ShopRM195k8% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM114k8% of sales
72%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold72%
leasehold28%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Jabi, Besut?

The median registered sale price in Jabi (a sub-area of Besut, Terengganu) in 2025 was RM300,000 (RM269 per sq ft), based on 46 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Jabi rising or falling?

Jabi's price-per-sqft is down 11.8% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Jabi?

Mostly 1-sty Semi-Detached, which is 33% of 2025 sales.

Is Jabi freehold or leasehold?

72% of Jabi transactions are freehold and 28% leasehold.

Photo credits: Semi-detached houses in Taman Rashidah Utama, Senawang, Wikimedia Commons contributor (CC BY-SA 3.0)