MalaysiaProp
Bentong · Sub-area

Pelangai property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 81 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Pelangai, Bentong

Price map →
RM57median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM50kMedian price
RM57Median per sqft
-59.7%Price per sqft since 2021
9Sales, last 2 years

Pelangai is a sub-area (mukim) of Bentong, Pahang, with 81 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM50k (RM57 psf), with price-per-sqft down 59.7% versus 2021. Mostly Low-Cost House. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM200kRM115kRM30k20212022202320242025
2021 median RM138krecent median RM50k63.6% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 74 sales

< RM250k100%
250–500k0%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM35,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

Low-Cost HouseRM48k43% of sales
1-sty TerracedRM208k29% of sales
DetachedRM50k29% of sales
12%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold12%
leasehold88%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Pelangai, Bentong?

The median registered sale price in Pelangai (a sub-area of Bentong, Pahang) in 2025 was RM50,000 (RM57 per sq ft), based on 81 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Pelangai rising or falling?

Pelangai's price-per-sqft is down 59.7% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Pelangai?

Mostly Low-Cost House, which is 43% of 2025 sales.

Is Pelangai freehold or leasehold?

12% of Pelangai transactions are freehold and 88% leasehold.