MalaysiaProp
Bentong · Sub-area

Bandar Bentong property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 79 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Bandar Bentong, Bentong

Price map →
RM282median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM295kMedian price
RM282Median per sqft
+0.2%Price per sqft since 2021
20Sales, last 2 years

Bandar Bentong is a sub-area (mukim) of Bentong, Pahang, with 79 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM295k (RM282 psf), with price-per-sqft up 0.2% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM579kRM377kRM175k2022202320242025
2021 median RM500krecent median RM295k41% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 49 sales

< RM250k24%
250–500k55%
500–750k12%
750k–1M4%
1–1.5M2%
> RM1.5M2%
25th percentile
MedianRM300,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM280k75% of sales
DetachedRM315k25% of sales
66%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold66%
leasehold34%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bandar Bentong, Bentong?

The median registered sale price in Bandar Bentong (a sub-area of Bentong, Pahang) in 2025 was RM295,000 (RM282 per sq ft), based on 79 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bandar Bentong rising or falling?

Bandar Bentong's price-per-sqft is up 0.2% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Bandar Bentong?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 75% of 2025 sales.

Is Bandar Bentong freehold or leasehold?

66% of Bandar Bentong transactions are freehold and 34% leasehold.