MalaysiaProp
Alor Gajah · Sub-area

Melaka Pindah property prices

Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH: 207 sales since 2021.

Where it is

Melaka Pindah, Alor Gajah

Price map →
RM245median price per sqft, last 2 years
RM170kMedian price1.5% YoY
RM245Median per sqft
+1.5%Price per sqft since 2021
39Sales, last 2 years

Melaka Pindah is a sub-area (mukim) of Alor Gajah, Melaka, with 207 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM170k (RM245 psf), with price-per-sqft up 1.5% versus 2021. Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH.

Price trend

Quarterly median sale price, all property types.

RM419kRM276kRM133k20222023202420252026
2021 median RM216krecent median RM170k21.3% in price

Price distribution

2023–2025 · 102 sales

< RM250k49%
250–500k42%
500–750k9%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentile
MedianRM250,000
75th percentile

What sells here

Median price by home type, with each type's share of 2025 sales.

1-sty TerracedRM133k77% of sales
Low-Cost HouseRM160k14% of sales
2-sty ShopRM600k5% of sales
Double-storey terrace2-sty TerracedRM240k5% of sales
52%freehold
Freehold vs leasehold
freehold52%
leasehold48%

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Melaka Pindah, Alor Gajah?

The median registered sale price in Melaka Pindah (a sub-area of Alor Gajah, Melaka) in 2025 was RM170,000 (RM245 per sq ft), based on 207 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Melaka Pindah rising or falling?

Melaka Pindah's price-per-sqft is up 1.5% since 2021 (a mix-neutral measure of real appreciation).

What type of property sells in Melaka Pindah?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 77% of 2025 sales.

Is Melaka Pindah freehold or leasehold?

52% of Melaka Pindah transactions are freehold and 48% leasehold.

Photo credits: Double-storey terraced houses in Bandar Sri Sendayan, Seremban, AyyanD (CC BY-SA 4.0)