MalaysiaProp
中文Sign in
Sub-areain Bagan Datuk

Bagan Datuk

Bagan Datuk is a sub-area (mukim) of Bagan Datuk, Perak, with 10 registered sales since 2021. Over the last 2 years the median price was RM322k (RM314 psf). Mostly 1-sty Terraced. Real registered sale prices from NAPIC/JPPH — free and open.

Type:1-sty TerracedLow-Cost House1-sty Semi-Detached1-sty Shop2-sty ShopAll types
Median price · last 2 yrs
RM322k
rolling median
Median PSF · last 2 yrs
RM314
built-up basis
Price/sqft growth
since 2021 · real
Sales · last 2 yrs
5
registered

Median price trend

quarterly · 2021 → 2026

All property types, Bagan Datuk

RM331kRM204kRM76k202220242026
2021 median RM0krecent median RM322k

Price distribution

Share of 2025 sales by price band

< RM250k29%
250–500k71%
500–750k0%
750k–1M0%
1–1.5M0%
> RM1.5M0%
25th percentileRM170,000
MedianRM253,000
75th percentileRM331,000

What sells here

Type mix and median price · 2025

1 - 1 1/2 Storey Terraced57%RM327k
1 - 1 1/2 Storey Semi-Detached29%RM499k
1 - 1 1/2 Storey Shop14%RM289k
Tenure:40% freehold · 60% leasehold

Most transacted projects

Schemes in Bagan Datuk with the deepest sold-price history

7 projects tracked in Bagan Datuk

Frequently asked

What is the median property price in Bagan Datuk, Bagan Datuk?

The median registered sale price in Bagan Datuk (a sub-area of Bagan Datuk, Perak) in 2025 was RM322,000 (RM314 per sq ft), based on 10 NAPIC/JPPH transactions since 2021.

Are property prices in Bagan Datuk rising or falling?

There isn't enough 2021 data in Bagan Datuk to measure a reliable long-term change.

What type of property sells in Bagan Datuk?

Mostly 1-sty Terraced, which is 57% of 2025 sales.

Is Bagan Datuk freehold or leasehold?

40% of Bagan Datuk transactions are freehold and 60% leasehold.